2013 Magic Mile, Boys results

Bryant Cross Country

2013 Magic Mile

Boys results

Photos courtesy of Jason Majors and Julie Shelby

Senior boys Blue team (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Senior boys Blue team (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Sr. Boys Blue Division

Ben Majors, Charlie Terry, Clifton Hampton and Drew Wen. (Photo courtesy of Jason Majors)

Ben Majors, Charlie Terry, Clifton Hampton and Drew Wen. (Photo courtesy of Jason Majors)

1.  Charlie Terry 4:51.43

2.  Clifton Hampton 4:51.87

3.  Ben Majors 4:57.06

4.  Druid Wen 4:59.17

5.  Nic Schmidt 5:05.66

6.  Nathan Stewart 5:06.26

7.  Justice Pryor 5:07.83

8. Stephen Cockmon 5:23.6

 

Senior boys White team (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Senior boys White team (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Sr. Boys White Division

1.  Eric Stewart 5:17.76

2.  Sam Martin 5:21.29

3.  Joey Colvert 5:21.63

4.  Peyton Reber 5:21.95

5.  Chandler Reep 5:22.22

6.  Clayton Harvey  5:24.95

7.  Matthew Hubbard 5:25.61

8.  Jared Marsh 5:26.32

9.  Justin Karp 5:29.02

10.  Derek Vos 5:37.89

11.  Travis Cumming 5:43.42

12.  Antonyo Sanchez 5:53.13

13.  Josh Sanders 6:13.43

 

Freshman boys (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Freshman boys (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

9th Grade

Photo courtesy of Jason Majors

Photo courtesy of Jason Majors

1.  Carson Cato 5:23.32

2.  Joe Sartini 5:29.90

3.  John Carder 5:34.44

4.  Edgar Juarez 5:45.78

5.  Noah Hill 5:50.56

6.  Peyton Ipsen 5:51.65

7.  James Lasley 5:54.72

8.  Javier Zamora 5:57.49

9.  Isaac Helgestad 6:05.05

10.  Konner Ausbrooks 6:05.68

11.  Estevan Ramos 6:06.99

12.  Jakub Jilek 6:18.73

13.  Ramon Aguilera 6:26.45

14.  Spencer Golden 6:27.28

15.  Samuel Bassham 6:29.04

16.  Landon Middleton 6:54.91

17.  Blake Hughes 6:55.26

18.  Dylan Jenkins 6:55.65

19.  Carson Molder 6:57.70

20.  John Hampton 6:59.67

 

Eighth grade boys (Photo by Julie Shelby)

Eighth grade boys (Photo by Julie Shelby)

8th Grade

1.  Shannon Zamora 5:08.47

2.  Jhorman Cruz 5:29.95

3.  Colby Harvey 5:33.50

4.  Decatur Austin 5:48.01

5.  Erik Gonzalez 5:52.87

6.  David Ocampo 5:53.25

7.  Darius Crawford 5:53.52

8.  Edgar Tejada 5:58.91

9.  Eric Helms 5:59.43

10.  Drew Upton 6:02.84

11.  Miguel Garcia 6:13.51

12.  Oscar Jimenez 6:15.85

13.  John Dellorto 6:16.34

14.  Gage Moore 6:21.54

15.  Cory Shields 6:28.45

16.  Wyatt Kirby 6:31.50

17.  Jack Suarez 6:31.92

18.  Uriel Velazquez 6:32.37

19.  Gilberto Cardenas 6:37.98

20.  Oscar Smith 6:42.89

 

Seventh grade boys (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

Seventh grade boys (Photo courtesy of Julie Shelby)

7th Grade

1.  Henry Terry 5:46.86

2.  Chris Barrientos 5:52.25

3.  Patrick Dickinson 5:57.26

4.  Luis Lara 6:01.34

5.  Christopher Fuller 6:08.27

6.  Harrison Downs 6:18.26

7.  Jacob Turner 6:20.84

8.  Thomas Bullington 6:23.44

9.  Ben Sellers 6:26.94

10.  Landon Cobb 6:28.63

11.  Martin Ramirez 6:29.14

12.  Jackson Givens 6:31.23

13.  Clayton Harbour 6:32.41

14.  Aaron Joslin 6:35.37

15.  Chris Morgan 6:47.04

16.  Bryan Collins 6:50.93

17.  Garrett Inman 6:55.81

18.  Nathan Rives 6:56.59

19.  Jake Cowell 7:14.28

20.  Charles Mortensen 7:38.44

21.  Ben Hodge 7:39.72

22.  Alex Short 8:49.56

 

Leave a Reply