Class 7A boys soccer standings, State brackets

7A/6A-SOUTH CONFERENCE


2013 Boys soccer standings
[more]

Bryant 11-1

Benton 11-1

Lake Hamilton 8-4

Texarkana 6-6

El Dorado 5-6

LR Fair 2-8

Sheridan 2-9

Pine Bluff 0-11

Wednesday, April 24

Benton 3, Texarkana 0

Pine Bluff 3, LR Fair 1

El Dorado 2, Lake Hamilton 1 (SO, 5-4)

Thursday, April 25

Bryant 8, Sheridan 1

Friday, April 26

Bryant 6, Texarkana 0

Sheridan at LR Fair, ppd., rain

El Dorado 3, Pine Bluff 0

Benton 3, Lake Hamilton 0

Friday, April 30

Bryant at Lake Hamilton

Sheridan at Pine Bluff

Benton at El Dorado

LR Fair at Texarkana

Wednesday, May 1

Sheridan at LR Fair

Friday, May 3

El Dorado at Bryant

Texarkana at Sheridan

Pine Bluff at Benton

Lake Hamilton at LR Fair

END OF CONFERENCE SEASON

 

7A-WEST CONFERENCE RATINGS POINTS STANDINGS

x-Springdale Har-Ber 154

x-Springdale 154

x-Bryant 144

x-Rogers Heritage 98

Fayetteville 70

Rogers 48

Bentonville 44

Van Buren 0

x-clinched State Tournament bid

 

7A-CENTRAL CONFERENCE RATINGS POINTS STANDINGS

x-FS Northside 149

x-LR Catholic 118

x-LR Central 100

North Little Rock 96

Conway 89

FS Southside 81

Cabot 70

West Memphis 0

x-clinched State Tournament bid

Monday, April 29

Conway at LR Catholic

Tuesday, April 30

Searcy at Cabot

LR Central at North Little Rock

LR Hall at LR Catholic

Greenwood at FS Northside

Conway at LR Parkview

FS Southside at Russellville 

Wednesday, May 1

LR Central at Marion

Thursday, May 2

Rogers Heritage at Rogers

Van Buren at Siloam Springs

Greenwood at LR Catholic 

Friday, May 3

Bentonville at Fayetteville

Springdale Har-Ber at Springdale 

FS Southside at Conway

LR Parkview at FS Northside

Tuesday, May 7

FS Southside at FS Northside 

 

CLASS 7A STATE TOURNAMENT

At North Little Rock

Thursday, May 9

Game 1 — Central 4 vs. West 5, 1 p.m.

Game 2 — West 3 vs. Central 6, 3 p.m.

Game 3 — West 4 vs. Central 5, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Central 3 vs. West 6, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 10

Game 5 — West 1 vs. game 1 winner, 10 a.m.

Game 6 — Central 2 vs. Game 2 winner, 12 p.m.

Game 7 — Central 1 vs. game 3 winner, 2 p.m.

Game 8 — West 2 vs. game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Saturday, May 11

Game 9 — Game 5 winner vs. game 6, 12 p.m.

Game 10 — Game 7 winner vs. game 8 winner, 2 p.m.


Friday, May 17

At Razorback Field, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

Game 11 — Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner, 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply