Updated Class 7A ratings, State brackets

CLASS 7A RATINGS


Boys
[more]

7A-WEST

1-Fayetteville (22-3) 176

x-Bentonville (20-6) 115

x-Springdale (16-9) 109

x-Bryant (18-9) 94

x-Van Buren (13-11) 78

Springdale Har-Ber (9-17) 52

Rogers (8-17) 28

Rogers Heritage (9-15) 0

7A-CENTRAL

1-North Little Rock (24-1) 171

2-Fort Smith Northside (17-9) 111

x-West Memphis (13-12) 83

x-Cabot (10-13) 66

Conway (14-10) 58

Little Rock Central (6-14) 44

Little Rock Catholic (3-16) 23

Fort Smith Southside (6-20) 12

Friday, Feb. 15

Bryant 52, Lake Hamilton 29

Bentonville 54, Siloam Springs 44

Fayetteville 64, Springdale 58

Van Buren 47, Rogers 39

Springdale Har-Ber 53, Rogers Heritage 50

West Memphis 41, Cabot 40

Mountain Home 61, Little Rock Central 52

North Little Rock 67, Marion 64

Conway 71, Fort Smith Southside 67

Little Rock Parkview 70, Fort Smith Northside 43

Greenwood 54, LR Catholic 44

Girls

7A-WEST

1-Bentonville (23-2) 166

x-Rogers (17-9) 118

x-Rogers Heritage (18-7) 113

x-Springdale Har-Ber (17-10) 107

x-Fayetteville (11-14) 88

6-Bryant (11-16) 57

Springdale (6-19) 19

Van Buren (5-16) 12

7A-CENTRAL

x-Little Rock Central (19-5) 152

x-Fort Smith Northside (23-3) 131

x-West Memphis (18-8) 121

x-North Little Rock (16-6) 111

x-Fort Smith Southside (19-6) 102

x-Cabot (13-9) 83

Conway (13-11) 32

Mount St. Mary (6-18) 10

x-clinched bid to State Tournament

Friday, Feb. 15

Lake Hamilton 51, Bryant 49

Bentonville 63, Siloam Springs 42

Fayetteville 52, Springdale 37

Rogers 48, Van Buren 34

Springdale Har-Ber 53, Rogers Heritage 48

West Memphis 55, Cabot 49

Mountain Home 45, Little Rock Central 43

North Little Rock 65, Marion 32

Fort Smith Southside 63, Conway 55

Fort Smith Northside 61, Little Rock Parkview 47

Greenwood 71, Mount St. Mary 53

Tuesday, Feb. 19

El Dorado at Bryant

Bentonville at Springdale

Fayetteville at Springdale Har-Ber

Rogers Heritage at Rogers

Van Buren at Siloam Springs

Cabot at Jonesboro

Marion at Little Rock Central

Mountain Home at North Little Rock

Searcy at West Memphis

Conway at LR Catholic/Mount St. Mary

Fort Smith Northside vs. Fort Smith Southside (at UAFS)

Friday, Feb. 22

Fayetteville at Bentonville

Springdale Har-Ber at Rogers

Siloam Springs at Rogers Heritage

Springdale at Van Buren

Cabot at Searcy

North Little Rock at Little Rock Central

West Memphis at Mountain Home

Greenwood at Conway

Fort Smith Northside at Little Rock Hall

Fort Smith Southside at Little Rock Parkview

Little Rock Catholic/Mount St. Mary at Russellville

 

CLASS 7A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Fayetteville High School

Boys

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Game 2 — Central 4 vs. West 5, 2:30 p.m.

Game 4 — West 3 vs. Central 6, 5:30 p.m.

Game 6 — West 4 vs. Central 5, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Game 8 — Central 3 vs. West 6, 2:30 p.m.

Game 10 — Fayetteville (West 1) vs. game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12 — Central 2 vs. game 4 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Game 14 — North Little Rock (Central 1) vs. game 6 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 16 — Fort Smith Northside (West 2) vs. game 8 winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Game 18 — Game 10 winner vs. game 12 winner, 1:30 p.m.

Game 20 — Game 14 winner vs. game 16 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Championship game

Friday, March 8 or Saturday, March 9 (TBD)

At Barton Coliseum, Little Rock

Game 22 — Game 18 winner vs. game 20 winner, TBD

Girls

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Game 1 — Central 4 vs. West 5, 1 p.m.

Game 3 — West 3 vs. Central 6, 4 p.m.

Game 5 — West 4 vs. Central 5, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Game 7 — Central 3 vs. Bryant (West 6), 1 p.m.

Game 9 — Bentonville (West 1) vs. game 1 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 11 — Central 2 vs. game 3 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Game 13 — Central 1 vs. game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 15 — West 2 vs. game 7 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Game 17 — Game 9 winner vs. game 11 winner, 12 p.m.

Game 19 — Game 13 winner vs. game 15 winner, 6 p.m.

Championship game

Friday, March 8 or Saturday, March 9 (TBD)

At Barton Coliseum, Little Rock

Game 21 — Game 18 winner vs. game 20 winner, TBD

Leave a Reply