Class 7A softball standings, State bracket

7A/6A-SOUTH CONFERENCE


2013 softball standings
[more]

Sheridan 12-0

Benton 9-2

Lake Hamilton 8-5

Bryant 7-5

Texarkana 5-8

El Dorado 6-6

Pine Bluff 2-9

LR Fair 0-14

Wednesday, April 24

Benton 4, Texarkana 1

Lake Hamilton 6, El Dorado 1


Thursday, April 25

Sheridan 8, Bryant 1


Friday, April 26

Bryant 12, Texarkana 0

El Dorado 12, Pine Bluff 2

Benton 2, Lake Hamilton 0

Tuesday, April 30

Sheridan at Pine Bluff

Benton at El Dorado

Bryant at Lake Hamilton

Friday, May 3

Texarkana at Sheridan

Benton at Pine Bluff (2)

El Dorado at Bryant


END OF CONFERENCE SEASON

 

7A-WEST CONFERENCE RATINGS POINTS STANDINGS

x-Rogers 118

x-Fayetteville 115

Bentonville 95

Springdale Har-Ber 89

Bryant 83

Rogers Heritage 79

Van Buren 68

Springdale 0

x-clinched bid to State 

 

7A-CENTRAL CONFERENCE RATINGS POINTS STANDINGS

x-FS Southside 144

x-North Little Rock 125

x-Conway 104

x-Cabot 67

LR Mount St. Mary 35

FS Northside 34

LR Central 0

West Memphis 0

x-clinched bid to State

Monday, April 29

FS Northside at LR Parkview (2)

LR Central at Searcy

North Little Rock at Marion 

Siloam Springs at Fayetteville

Rogers at Springdale Har-Ber

Springdale at Rogers Heritage 

Tuesday, April 30

Greenwood at FS Northside

LR Hall at Mount St. Mary (2)

FS Southside at Russellville

Conway at LR Parkview

Cabot at Searcy

West Memphis at Mountain Home (2)

North Little Rock at LR Central

Siloam Springs at Rogers

Springdale Har-Ber at Fayetteville

Bentonville at Springdale

Rogers Heritage at Van Buren 

Wednesday, May 1

West Memphis at LR Central (2) 

Thursday, May 2

Greenwood at Mount St. Mary

Van Buren at Siloam Springs

Springdale at Springdale Har-Ber

Bentonville at Fayetteville

Rogers Heritage at Rogers 

Friday, May 3

FS Northside at Greenwood

FS Southside at Conway

North Little Rock at Jonesboro (2) 

Bentonville at Van Buren 

Tuesday, May 7

FS Northside at FS Southside

Conway at Mount St. Mary 

Searcy at Jonesboro

Cabot at Marion 

 

CLASS 7A STATE TOURNAMENT

At JB Hunt Park, Springdale

Thursday, May 9

Game 1 — Central 4 vs. West 5, 12 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 2 — West 4 vs. Central 5, 12 p.m. (Field 6)

Game 3 — West 3 vs. Central 6, 2:30 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 4 — Central 3 vs. West 6, 2:30 p.m. (Field 6)

Friday, May 10

Game 5 — West 1 vs. game 1 winner, 12 p.m. (Field 6)

Game 6 — Central 1 vs. game 2 winner, 12 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 7 — Central 2 vs. game 3 winner, 2:30 p.m. (Field 6)

Game 8 — West 2 vs. game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m. (Field 1)

Saturday, May 11

Game 9 — Game 5 winner vs. game 7 winner, 12 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 10 — Game 6 winner vs. game 8 winner, 2:30 p.m. (Field 1)

Saturday, May 18

At Bogel Park, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

Game 11 — Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner, 3 p.m.

Leave a Reply